Menu

Stats/Aggregate/Bowling

Please note, these aggregate totals are from 1954 onwards. E. & O. E.

Please select how you wish to order the Bowling Aggregate totals, then click 'submit'

Order by:

Currently ordered by: Wickets

NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageStrikeEcoBest
W.Tanner10558.0263230529205614.8530.812.898-30
P.Hoare4897.211631420698614.4129.802.909-53
G.Dunford4983.38761707092018.5532.503.4310-26
J.Hoare4502.010061335486615.4231.192.978-42
D.Alcock3572.04711444383017.4025.824.048-35
M.Griffiths4985.08641799481822.0036.563.617-28
M.Carroll3728.35631268176916.4929.093.407-13
D.Carroll3638.13611457471420.4130.574.016-13
A.Wildsmith4045.46641372065820.8536.893.397-21
P.Regan3014.55111080156719.0531.903.587-6
P.Dunford2918.23971042554219.2332.313.576-31
R.Nolli2952.2662838454215.4732.682.847-20
D.Dimsdale2731.22591220052723.1531.104.477-38
A.Lion2927.53861257351624.3734.044.295-9
E.Soanes1952.0452498745311.0125.852.55
D.Whitford2450.0553644743014.9934.192.63
N.Hicks2188.4396723241417.4731.723.306-13
A.Cox1809.1304667540516.4826.803.697-28
B.Dowle2006.1583494139812.4130.242.467-21
J.Hebditch2047.2265825438621.3831.824.036-14
F.Gilkes2001.2627462337412.3632.112.319-12
A.Mehmoud2105.2506579735416.3835.682.758-11
A.Michael1740.3511404133811.9630.902.328-33
K.Watters2194.0446676433820.0138.953.088-36
S.Friend2031.0460592629919.8240.762.927-41
R.Pain1250.0290339729811.4025.172.72
A.Lynch1400.0266428628614.9929.373.06
A.N.Others1507.0189628127622.7632.764.176-21
O.Qayyum1308.1305360127313.1928.752.757-12
F.Warren938.020526352709.7620.842.81
N.Berridge1343.3258442426716.5730.193.298-58
R.Milford1387.3176629526423.8431.534.547-27
P.Adams1255.0282366524415.0230.862.926-16
D.Mace1772.5411495824320.4043.772.807-25
P.Watters1571.4276541124222.3638.973.447-42
J.Watters1277.5279383023216.5133.053.006-24
M.Middleton1593.4333554922924.2341.763.487-11
G.Durham1224.595627321429.3134.345.126-36
P.Dickson927.2140375421117.7926.374.056-60
S.Massey939.4138367020517.9027.503.916-13
S.Amin1106.5249320919916.1333.372.906-23
M.Scott1489.2251531119726.9645.363.576-34
P.Lion978.163516018328.2032.075.285-33
S.Ilyas1020.4168416618222.8933.654.087-65
A.Pomfrett1173.0263357218119.7338.883.056-24
L.Burrows1015.0134438017525.0334.804.326-15
C.Grannell885.5140378717421.7630.554.288-34
G.SmithG977.3124442717425.4433.714.538-77
P.Cowdery1032.0181348716421.2637.763.385-32
D.Parsons674.2130227316313.9424.823.376-17
J.Davey550.064179716211.0920.373.27
R.Mault691.0184170115910.7026.082.46
M.Gray729.527435715627.9328.075.975-27
P.Koster487.015210701477.2819.882.20
O.Taylor808.5115347713925.0134.914.305-14
A.Ogilvy709.149366113826.5330.835.165-14
B.Hills577.356272813719.9125.294.725-24
T.Docis666.276265413319.9530.063.985-20
T.Raza963.0154364913028.0744.453.796-13
G.Stanley805.0137237412818.5537.732.95
E.Burchett676.0100254212520.3432.453.761-7
C.Griffiths681.2105224212318.2333.243.297-27
A.Gudge777.3125271312322.0637.933.496-38
W.Jeans404.063125812210.3119.873.11
N.Cornell541.047283812123.4526.835.255-27
P.May478.035203511917.1024.104.262-16
A.Bunting583.163242211321.4330.964.154-3
C.Taylor556.149273611224.4329.794.925-19
D.Cornell572.017384110536.5832.696.725-6
R.Fullbrook533.335269710026.9732.015.065-42
S.Adkins461.193169110016.9127.673.677-73
G.Hammond494.054247210024.7229.645.005-6
J.Harrison441.052156910015.6926.463.56
N.Turner459.5122128010012.8027.592.788-30
M.Daly556.38719389819.7834.073.485-24
T.Allen548.48022409224.3535.784.085-19
T.Kennett492.38317059218.5332.123.465-34
A.Ilyas533.112216858519.8237.643.166-17
J.D'Looper496.06615848319.0835.863.19
J.Gomez315.22016258219.8223.075.153-9
R.Durham446.17415528119.1633.053.485-44
R.Rumbold485.07419127724.8337.793.940-22
G.Cowell341.05810047613.2126.922.941-25
C.Seneviratne385.16714987619.7130.413.895-28
F.Davis310.0838267511.0124.802.660-15
F.Raza376.2649957213.8231.362.647-45
D.Regan353.54116016923.2030.774.524-19
R.Coyle507.44025716937.2644.145.065-71
D.Wansell353.25513456720.0731.643.814-25
G.Johnson428.08814496522.2939.513.39
A.Hornbuckle374.15017396526.7534.544.654-26
R.Thompson497.18517306427.0346.613.482-14
F.Vines316.24912426220.0330.613.935-33
M.Bassett286.13811436118.7428.153.996-19
N.Ede215.0387226111.8421.153.361-17
P.Couch386.07215215925.7839.253.94
J.Shah363.47410715918.1536.982.956-22
B.Creech266.0428805815.1727.523.31
B.Lees223.066565589.7423.072.53
S.Dean404.33121285836.6941.845.264-28
P.Dimsdale379.02018715732.8239.894.943-11
S.Ahmed296.3718565615.2931.772.897-55
J.J.Jones313.24713515524.5634.184.316-84
K.Wheatley301.03311615521.1132.843.86
D.Watson396.22619955536.2743.245.035-38
C.Drake156.023429538.0917.662.75
S.Taylor279.4689895318.6631.663.546-28
D.Lakeland332.05011685222.4638.313.526-60
D.Lanaway330.35510435220.0638.133.166-40
N.Pretty307.04213425126.3136.124.374-97
N.Laws346.35014085127.6140.764.063-7
J.Gilbert365.56312025024.0443.903.296-22
M.Delaney339.56311745023.4840.783.454-39
C.Hague240.0437364815.3330.003.07
M.Kirwin192.3317264815.1324.063.776-51
B.Willis198.053393478.3625.281.98
M.Cantwell218.0189544720.3027.834.385-18
N.Aurangzed198.1158564618.6125.854.327-63
M.Sehmi277.42511064425.1437.863.984-25
A.Fill158.1246204414.0921.573.925-12
P.Edmeades280.34111974327.8439.144.273-16
K.Maynard237.32411104325.8133.144.674-34
B.Houser184.0404874211.6026.292.65
B.Kerrod171.3345554213.2124.503.244-30
K.Subhani239.1319694223.0734.174.055-42
J.Gladwish243.04010114124.6635.564.166-24
H.Sehmi288.32712184030.4543.284.223-19
L.Marshall186.5139174022.9328.024.916-28
J.Moon248.0397204018.0037.202.90
B.Green240.03410193926.1336.924.255-68
D.Good174.5710103925.9026.905.784-52
W.Raja275.03411173928.6442.314.064-53
C.Donohue316.45112493932.0348.723.944-76
I.Wing165.3236203816.3226.133.754-35
T.McUlley148.0364023810.5823.372.72
T.Hammond125.057563819.8919.746.056-19
C.Alcock137.376623717.8922.304.814-25
J.Hans182.0365603615.5630.333.084-7
S.Deshpande182.4326153617.0830.443.374-14
P.Fry226.0318803624.4437.673.894-13
P.Jones174.4306333518.0929.943.625-17
T.Cornell139.588863525.3123.976.346-21
P.Summerland171.5168393325.4231.244.886-67
V.Singh145.2155643217.6327.253.885-33
R.Alexander183.0434963116.0035.422.71
A.Hill167.0354773115.3932.322.865-41
P.Carvin173.0275762919.8635.793.335-23
H.Howarth127.0353572912.3126.282.81
N.Clarke159.0353972814.1834.072.50
P.Duncan154.4363942814.0733.142.555-19
B.Melamane124.4214432617.0428.773.556-37
B.Steedman136.3234962619.0831.503.635-23
M.Stringer158.4394272616.4236.622.695-28
M.Walker142.2115722622.0032.854.024-37
J.Spencer-Smith136.4164882519.5232.803.575-9
S.Smith Jnr.164.0128192532.7639.364.993-24
D.Burchell83.018235259.4019.922.83
L.Cook96.0213312513.2423.043.455-38
A.Koshal113.136802428.3328.296.014-23
B.Squires171.2504012416.7142.832.341-8
R.Philips77.0152692411.2119.253.49
H.Dhillon105.264802320.8727.484.563-17
R.Burrows138.487982334.7036.175.752-23
S.Rose127.139362340.7033.177.363-26
H.Butterfield99.025210229.5527.002.12
F.Neaz126.384902222.2734.503.877-60
P.Pietersen108.0193622216.4529.453.356-33
S.Kolhe134.0224522220.5536.553.373-25
R.Jacklin139.5204852123.1039.953.475-20
D.Walsh82.0172682112.7623.433.273-19
C.Tucker105.0253252016.2531.503.10
P.Kennedy65.010185209.2519.502.85
T.Kendrick85.184062020.3025.554.773-28
R.Bennett107.0184501923.6833.794.214-5
L.Tunmore64.053881920.4220.216.063-10
P.Lambert73.282421912.7423.163.304-11
S.Parnell79.5132111811.7226.612.645-20
A.Try119.4194821826.7839.894.032-6
M.Zymella61.0102421714.2421.533.975-42
S.Thomas122.5234311725.3543.353.514-15
M.Docis82.344311725.3529.125.223-40
S.Wilkes130.0124791728.1845.883.68
I.Lack64.052741716.1222.594.284-47
A.Cave124.437701648.1346.756.182-17
P.Hillen136.3324531628.3151.193.324-39
S.Bradshaw61.413150169.3823.122.437-16
M.Bremner82.5222181613.6331.062.634-26
J.Cox84.5143181619.8831.813.754-40
G.Evans92.044341528.9336.804.724-38
A.Subhani58.563031520.2023.535.155-27
M.Berridge111.3224511530.0744.604.043-5
A.Kayani112.0184021526.8044.803.594-35
A.Solomon77.0142621517.4730.803.404-22
S.Hardwidge77.424571530.4731.075.882-3
L.Griffiths50.561741511.6020.333.424-16
M.Gilchrist122.075331535.5348.804.37
S.Ali92.0222431516.2036.802.647-13
P.Burrows72.413211422.9331.144.423-47
R.Napier29.24115148.2112.573.925-35
M.O'Brien81.293731426.6434.864.592-9
M.Dean103.1134021428.7144.213.902-34
I.Khan114.0194251430.3648.863.736-49
A.Shallom63.252431417.3627.143.845-20
A.Jukes88.463911427.9338.004.414-11
A.Boon70.333811427.2130.215.403-35
C.Blenkiron53.122561418.2922.794.823-21
T.Watts86.264961435.4337.005.754-35
J.Jones65.2102751419.6428.004.213-26
R.Tate86.543631327.9240.084.186-50
D.Coughlan58.072501319.2326.774.313-7
G.Sudell67.083151324.2330.924.703-22
C.Wallace84.084471334.3838.775.323-34
G.Maytham78.0102651320.3836.003.406-57
A.Tahlat73.1102781321.3833.773.804-28
C.Dwarika62.2111941314.9228.773.113-49
N.Woodruffe88.0153681328.3140.624.185-42
M.Askem56.062191316.8525.853.913-26
T.Evans51.061601213.3325.503.14
K.Nash83.4142831223.5841.833.385-17
C.Ritchie92.3193281227.3346.253.552-4
S.Burgess64.2221541212.8332.172.393-32
G.Barton80.1182571123.3643.733.213-14
B.Beers-Baker59.204881144.3632.368.222-0
P.Gale106.0183161128.7357.822.982-24
B.Maguinness92.1123491131.7350.273.792-22
I.Rawcliffe107.0134931144.8258.364.612-23
J.Lambert88.1172731027.3052.903.102-10
A.McGowan53.042441024.4031.804.602-1
H.Sardar33.002201022.0019.806.672-21
T.Rackman91.5183421034.2055.103.724-35
C.Hollenbach37.081161011.6022.203.143-10
R.Bardsley66.122881028.8039.704.353-24
Z.Karan46.031811018.1027.603.937-56
J.Cole57.49185920.5638.443.213-45
H.Wright55.02260928.8936.674.733-10
D.Tanner41.47142915.7827.783.412-14
S.Nixon49.56189921.0033.223.792-4
R.Hebditch44.02179919.8929.334.073-29
B.Caunter34.04101911.2222.672.97
M.Coxhead54.47187920.7836.443.422-11
Z.Iqbal37.07134914.8924.673.624-36
P.Harrison32.2493910.3321.562.88
M.Brant42.088999.8928.002.123-20
D.Wratten87.014270833.7565.253.104-32
M.Rocks71.227171821.3853.502.403-20
L.Cooper45.54191823.8834.374.173-6
I.Zaheer56.02269833.6342.004.803-39
D.Sills14.543984.8811.122.635-28
G.Munday50.08212826.5037.504.243-21
Q.Abbas49.03193824.1336.753.942-8
I.Taylor53.05186823.2539.753.512-9
M.Zaman45.09145818.1333.753.224-24
S.Kavi52.43312839.0039.505.923-63
M.Nicolle25.52111813.8819.374.303-26
S.Smith48.15228828.5036.124.733-5
N.Jackman28.04109715.5724.003.893-24
J.McCarthy23.1489712.7119.863.842-14
G.Walters62.015139719.8653.142.242-18
C.Kendrick53.44242734.5746.004.512-10
J.Dhuffer16.053875.4313.712.386-33
B.Durston35.08166723.7130.004.743-22
M.Ahmed58.01302743.1449.715.213-29
T.Sully49.118109715.5742.142.222-14
C.Barker69.04402757.4359.145.832-62
P.Liney43.26166723.7137.143.832-10
R.Leadbeatter13.424567.5013.673.293-7
S.Ishaq27.02144624.0027.005.333-31
P.Byer32.32140623.3332.504.313-27
D.Thatcher58.06267644.5058.004.602-10
N.Fiddler28.54112618.6728.833.882-6
L.Porter30.05110618.3330.003.673-11
D.Barnes31.08115619.1731.003.713-24
G.Hebditch32.52220636.6732.836.702-44
H.Aziz15.5083613.8315.835.243-28
P.Kelly42.05150625.0042.003.572-22
S.Wood32.40258643.0032.677.902-52
J.Maheady54.24273645.5054.335.021-0
M.Broomfield54.00263643.8354.004.873-28
P.Massey23.0874514.8027.603.223-23
M.Ingrams12.024258.4014.403.505-17
J.Mace23.00151530.2027.606.572-32
M.Webster25.21194538.8030.407.662-52
J.McGowan40.43161532.2048.803.962-9
T.Ishaq28.0490518.0033.603.214-26
P.Langley41.03159531.8049.203.882-29
T.Howden35.00215543.0042.006.142-20
J.Dean19.264859.6023.202.483-5
J.Benstead52.017151530.2062.402.902-13
M.Graham45.010129525.8054.002.872-6
N.Sudell37.06112522.4044.403.032-16
A.Dinsdale31.07134433.5046.504.322-36
H.Raza16.01108427.0024.006.752-24
J.Simmons15.0361415.2522.504.072-3
I.Staples12.013448.5018.002.833-33
A.Robinson12.043949.7518.003.253-22
R.Cornell18.30117429.2527.756.322-23
C.Summerland45.45263465.7568.505.763-17
P.Leahy29.03152438.0043.505.242-28
N.Summerland Sn22.00138346.0044.006.271-26
A.Porter10.0056318.6720.005.602-21
M.Tonks7.0035311.6714.005.003-29
N.Crean11.0443314.3322.003.913-24
N.Summerland46.043163105.3392.006.872-28
G.Cooper44.04235378.3388.005.341-2
R.Wyatt4.3039313.009.008.672-2
D.Woodford16.0099333.0032.006.191-19
S.Ridsdell27.02147349.0054.005.441-14
M.Slater9.0233311.0018.003.671-3
A.Hatt14.2339313.0028.672.722-21
H.Townson15.0271323.6730.004.733-8
O.Short32.37110336.6765.003.381-20
P.Speight15.5183327.6731.675.243-43
G.Burden16.0195331.6732.005.942-55
T.Gudge19.0249316.3338.002.582-25
S.Bradley25.03106335.3350.004.242-19
P.Allan34.06105335.0068.003.092-21
S.Yogalingam17.01101333.6734.005.943-23
J.Regan Jnr26.02109336.3352.004.191-6
R.Murphy16.00105252.5048.006.561-23
C.Jones8.0230215.0024.003.75
J.Blood15.0367233.5045.004.471-23
C.Davies2.00924.506.004.502-9
D.Chittenden7.521226.0023.501.532-12
J.Winters21.00150275.0063.007.141-22
I.Aziz15.0246223.0045.003.071-15
M.Rochester18.0382241.0054.004.561-20
M.Shuttleworth24.02127263.5072.005.291-9
M.Leadbeatter10.0143221.5030.004.302-32
R.Dickinson7.0023211.5021.003.291-2
D.Goff8.0172236.0024.009.002-41
D.Leadbeatter2.20723.507.003.002-1
I.Rumbold6.0032216.0018.005.332-31
T.Moroney9.4042221.0029.004.341-6
D.Crowe8.0225212.5024.003.13
S.Siddiqui8.4152226.0026.006.002-26
P.Sehmi19.00134267.0057.007.051-36
G.Kerr10.031829.0030.001.802-18
A.Sizmur7.0054154.0042.007.711-4
G.Green8.0071171.0048.008.881-71
R.Arrowsmith15.0166166.0090.004.401-8
C.Ward8.1096196.0049.0011.761-17
Y.Kayani2.00515.0012.002.501-5
D.Rawlinson32.021591159.00192.004.971-21
I.Fort5.5032132.0035.005.491-15
E.Brown14.001241124.0084.008.861-18
D.Green8.0042142.0048.005.251-16
S.Cookson1.00818.006.008.001-8
R.Bunting21.1466166.00127.003.121-26
P.Page20.0266166.00120.003.301-24
D.Gregory1.01010.006.000.001-0
J.Spires3.0028128.0018.009.331-9
W.Jones13.0096196.0078.007.381-23
D.Cummins6.0213113.0036.002.171-13
D.Bayliss11.0160160.0066.005.451-10
M.Mace23.231211121.00140.005.191-18
B.Walker9.0047147.0054.005.221-47
C.Wilcox2.01616.0012.003.001-6
J.Regan7.0132132.0042.004.571-27
R.Adams3.0013113.0018.004.331-2
S.Calcott4.0031131.0024.007.751-13
A.McLean2.0019119.0012.009.501-19
A.Rauf11.0131131.0066.002.821-26
C.Roberts3.0011111.0018.003.671-11
T.Flower8.2050150.0050.006.001-16
N.Jukes21.011131113.00126.005.381-41
P.Adams Snr4.03212.0024.000.501-2
N.Cheong4.012305.750-10
R.Coombes2.001507.500-15
M.Warley2.001306.500-13
N.Raga10.023003.000-10
A.Harvey1.00909.000-9
S.Lynn19.0013307.000-14
A.Downs1.00909.000-9
S.Rideout15.008505.670-18
D.Smith4.001704.250-17
T.Morley4.002706.750-27
G.Pascoe3.002006.670-20
P.Shuttleworth2.0026013.000-26
J.Hanson2.202309.860-10
N.Tanveer2.302409.600-7
F.Nahaboo6.002303.830-23
A.Hornbuckle Snr.0.40406.000-4
D.Pinto4.001503.750-2
C.Ryan1.00606.000-6
S.Lion2.001708.500-17
J.Capleton5.002004.000-20
G.Miles2.301606.400-16
G.Smith7.003404.860-33
A.Allan1.00202.000-2
M.Chaudry8.005707.130-8
G.Hearnshaw11.014504.090-17
J.Fox1.0017017.000-17
N.Khan13.007806.000-18
F.Mehmood4.001303.250-13
J.Hamilton7.003805.430-13
C.Joel12.014403.670-2
D.Lee5.004008.000-15
R.Gaines4.001203.000-12
G.Woodhouse22.029604.360-20